Thank you for visiting our website. This privacy policy sets out how we collect, use and protect your personal information that you give us when you use this website. Please read this privacy policy carefully before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using this website, you are accepting our privacy policy.

We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988(Cth).

What information we collect

Ausland Visa & Migration only collects your personal information to carry on its business as a Migration agent. We collect this information from you when you make an inquiry or communicate with us or advise us to act on behalf of you. You may be asked to provide your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone numbers, education certificates, birth certificate CV and all other relevant details at any time you seek our advice or service. 

How we use and disclose your information

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us or as authorised under the law.

We may use your personal information in any of following ways:

  • To provide our services
  • To communicate with you
  • To verify your identity
  • To administer and manage the service
  • To enter into contract with you
  • To update your details
  • To respond to your inquiry
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

We do not provide, sell, rent, trade, disclose or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, or servicing you so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also disclose or release your personal information when we believe disclosure or release is appropriate to comply with the law, prevent fraud or illegal act, enforce our website policies or protect ours or others rights, property or safety.

Right to access your personal information

You have a right to access all the personal information that we collected from you. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you, please contact us.

Third party links

This privacy policy applies for this website only. We may include third party link on our website. If you link to third party websites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of their websites. You should check their privacy policy before continuing to access the websites. We have no control over their websites. Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites.

Security

We take every precaution to protect your personal information. In order to prevent unauthorised access, misuse, loss or disclosure, we implement variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser that enables the websites or service provider’s systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information. Like most other websites we use cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit, keep track of your movements and compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and cookies in no way give us access to your computer or any information about you. However, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.

Changes to our privacy policy

We may change our privacy policy from time to time. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any necessary changes.